York City Branch C & I Union Ltd.

 (season 2019-2020)

5s & 3s LEAGUE.

01-Nov-19             UNPLAYED FIXTURES/NO RESULT FOUND  
  P W D L Ag Pts 29/08/2019      
South Bank 8 4 3 1 0 11 Burnholme B v Severus A    
St Lawrence B 10 4 3 3 0 11 Fulfordgate v Crescent    
Burnholme A 8 5 0 2 0 10 St Lawrence A v Fulfordgate B    
Poppleton Rd 8 4 2 2 0 10 Tang Hall A v Burnholme A    
St Lawrence A 7 4 1 2 0 9        
Severus A 8 2 5 1 0 9        
Crescent 8 4 1 3 0 9        
Tang Hall A 7 3 2 2 0 8        
Fulfordgate A 7 3 2 2 0 8        
Burnholme B. 7 1 4 2 0 7        
Huntington 8 0 7 1 0 7        
Fulfordgate B 7 3 0 4 0 6  
HOLGATE HAVE WITHDRAWN FROM THE LEAGUE

 

2019 HOME   AG   AWAY   AG HOME   AG   AWAY   AG
22nd AUG FREE WEEK     V St LAWRENCE A     SEVERUS A 6   V SOUTH BANK 6  
  St LAWRENCE B 8   V BURNHOLME B 4   BURNHOLME A P   V HUNTINGTON P  
WEEK 1 CRESCENT 7   V TANG HALL A 5   FREE WEEK     V FULFORDGATE A 12  
  FULFORDGATE B 4   V POPPLETON RD 8                
29th AUG SOUTH BANK     V FREE WEEK     BURNHOLME B P   V SEVERUS A P  
  HUNTINGTON 6   V St LAWRENCE B 6   TANG HALL A P   V BURNHOLME A P  
WEEK 2 FULFORDGATE A P   V CRESCENT P   POPPLETON RD 12   V FREE WEEK    
  St LAWRENCE A P   V FULFORDGATE B P                
5th SEPT FREE WEEK     V BURNHOLME B     SEVERUS A 6   V HUNTINGTON 6  
  St LAWRENCE B 5   V TANG HALL A 7   BURNHOLME A 7   V FULFORDGATE A 5  
WEEK 3 CRESCENT 5   V POPPLETON RD 7   FREE WEEK     V FULFORDGATE B 12  
  St LAWRENCE A 7     SOUTH BANK 5                
12th SEPT TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
19th SEPT HUNTINGTON     V FREE WEEK     TANG HALL A 6   V SEVERUS A 6  
  FULFORDGATE A 7   V St LAWRENCE B 5   POPPLETON RD 7   V BURNHOLME A 5  
WEEK 4 FULFORDGATE B 7   V CRESCENT 5   FREE WEEK     V St LAWRENCE A 12  
  BURNHOLME B 6   V SOUTH BANK 6                
26th SEPT FREE WEEK     V TANG HALL A     SEVERUS A 6   V FULFORDGATE A 6  
  St LAWRENCE B 8   V POPPLETON RD 4   BURNHOLME A 7   V FULFORDGATE B 5  
WEEK 5 CRESCENT 12   V FREE WEEK     St LAWRENCE A 6   V BURNHOLME B 6  
  SOUTH BANK 6   V HUNTINGTON 6                
3rd OCT FULFORDGATE A     V FREE WEEK     POPPLETON RD 6   V SEVERUS A 6  
  FULFORDGATE B 7   V St LAWRENCE B 5   FREE WEEK     V BURNHOLME A 12  
WEEK 6 CRESCENT 8   V St LAWRENCE A 4   HUNTINGTON 6   V BURNHOLME B 6  
  TANG HALL A 5     SOUTH BANK 7                
10th OCT TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
17th OCT FREE WEEK     V POPPLETON RD     SEVERUS A 9   V FULFORDGATE B 3  
  St LAWRENCE B 12   V FREE WEEK     BURNHOLME A 9   V CRESCENT 3  
WEEK 7 St LAWRENCE A 8   V HUNTINGTON 4   BURNHOLME B 5   V TANG HALL A 7  
  SOUTH BANK 7   V FULFORDGATE A 5                
24th OCT FULFORDGATE B     V FREE WEEK     FREE WEEK     V SEVERUS A 12  
  CRESCENT 6   V St LAWRENCE B 6   BURNHOLME A 4   V St LAWRENCE A 8  
WEEK 8 TANG HALL A 6   V HUNTINGTON 6   FULFORDGATE A 7   V BURNHOLME B 5  
  POPPLETON RD 5   V SOUTH BANK 7                
31st OCT FREE WEEK     V FREE WEEK     SEVERUS A 5   V CRESCENT 7  
  St LAWRENCE B 7   V BURNHOLME A 5   St LAWRENCE A 4   V TANG HALL A 8  
WEEK 9 HUNTINGTON 6   V FULFORDGATE A 6   BURNHOLME B 6   V POPPLETON RD 6  
  SOUTH BANK 9   V FULFORDGATE B 3                
7th NOV TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
14th NOV CRESCENT     V FREE WEEK     BURNHOLME A     V SEVERUS A    
  St LAWRENCE B     V St LAWRENCE A     FULFORDGATE A     V TANG HALL A    
WEEK 10 POPPLETON RD     V HUNTINGTON     FULFORDGATE B     V BURNHOLME B    
  FREE WEEK     V SOUTH BANK 12                
21st NOV FREE WEEK     V BURNHOLME A     SEVERUS A     V St LAWRENCE B    
  St LAWRENCE A     V FULFORDGATE A     TANG HALL A     V POPPLETON RD    
WEEK 11 HUNTINGTON     V FULFORDGATE B     BURNHOLME B 12   V FREE WEEK    
  SOUTH BANK     V CRESCENT                  
28th NOV St LAWRENCE B     V FREE WEEK     SEVERUS A     V St LAWRENCE A    
  POPPLETON RD     V FULFORDGATE A     FULFORDGATE B     V TANG HALL A    
WEEK 12 FREE WEEK     V HUNTINGTON 12   CRESCENT     V BURNHOLME B    
  BURNHOLME A     V SOUTH BANK           V      
5th DEC TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
12th DEC FREE WEEK     V SEVERUS A     St LAWRENCE A     V POPPLETON RD    
  FULFORDGATE A     V FULFORDGATE B     TANG HALL A 12   V FREE WEEK    
WEEK 13 HUNTINGTON     V CRESCENT     BURNHOLME B     V BURNHOLME A    
  SOUTH BANK     V St LAWRENCE B                  
19th DEC CATCH UP WEEK       CATCH UP WEEK     CATCH UP WEEK       CATCH UP WEEK    
2020 HOME   AG   AWAY   AG HOME   AG   AWAY   AG
9th JAN St LAWRENCE A     V FREE WEEK     SOUTH BANK     V SEVERUS A    
  BURNHOLME B     V St LAWRENCE B     HUNTINGTON     V BURNHOLME A    
WEEK 14 TANG HALL A     V CRESCENT     FULFORDGATE A     V FREE WEEK    
  POPPLETON RD     V FULFORDGATE B                  
16th JAN FREE WEEK     V SOUTH BANK     SEVERUS A     V BURNHOLME B    
  St LAWRENCE B     V HUNTINGTON     BURNHOLME A     V TANG HALL A    
WEEK 15 CRESCENT     V FULFORDGATE A     FREE WEEK     V POPPLETON RD    
  FULFORDGATE B     V St LAWRENCE A           V      
23rd JAN BURNHOLME B     V FREE WEEK     HUNTINGTON     V SEVERUS A    
  TANG HALL A     V St LAWRENCE B     FULFORDGATE A     V BURNHOLME A    
WEEK 16 POPPLETON RD     V CRESCENT     FULFORDGATE B     V FREE WEEK    
  SOUTH BANK     V St LAWRENCE A                  
30th JAN FREE WEEK     V HUNTINGTON     SEVERUS A     V TANG HALL A    
  St LAWRENCE B     V FULFORDGATE A     BURNHOLME A     V POPPLETON RD    
WEEK 17 CRESCENT     V FULFORDGATE B     St LAWRENCE A     V FREE WEEK    
  SOUTH BANK     V BURNHOLME B                  
6th FEB TANG HALL A     V FREE WEEK     FULFORDGATE A     V SEVERUS A    
  POPPLETON RD     V St LAWRENCE B     FULFORDGATE B     V BURNHOLME A    
WEEK 18 FREE WEEK     V CRESCENT     BURNHOLME B     V St LAWRENCE A    
  HUNTINGTON     V SOUTH BANK                  
13th FEB FREE WEEK     V FULFORDGATE A     SEVERUS A     V POPPLETON RD    
  St LAWRENCE B     V FULFORDGATE B     BURNHOLME A     V FREE WEEK    
WEEK 19 St LAWRENCE A     V CRESCENT     BURNHOLME B     V HUNTINGTON    
  SOUTH BANK     V TANG HALL A           V      
20th FEB POPPLETON RD     V FREE WEEK     FULFORDGATE B     V SEVERUS A    
  FREE WEEK     V St LAWRENCE B     CRESCENT     V BURNHOLME A    
WEEK 20 HUNTINGTON     V St LAWRENCE A     TANG HALL A     V BURNHOLME B    
  FULFORDGATE A     V SOUTH BANK                  
27th FEB TEAM KO       SEMI FINAL     TO BE PLAYED   BY   21st FEB    
27th FEB FREE WEEK     V FULFORDGATE B     SEVERUS A     V FREE WEEK    
  St LAWRENCE B     V CRESCENT     St LAWRENCE A     V BURNHOLME A    
WEEK 21 HUNTINGTON     V TANG HALL A     BURNHOLME B     V FULFORDGATE A    
  SOUTH BANK     V POPPLETON RD                  
5th MAR FREE WEEK     V FREE WEEK     CRESCENT     V SEVERUS A    
  BURNHOLME A     V St LAWRENCE B     TANG HALL A     V St LAWRENCE A    
WEEK 22 FULFORDGATE A     V HUNTINGTON     POPPLETON RD     V BURNHOLME B    
  FULFORDGATE B     V SOUTH BANK                  
12th MAR FREE WEEK     V CRESCENT     SEVERUS A     V BURNHOLME A    
  St LAWRENCE A     V St LAWRENCE B     TANG HALL A     V FULFORDGATE A    
WEEK 23 HUNTINGTON     V POPPLETON RD     BURNHOLME B     V FULFORDGATE B    
  SOUTH BANK     V FREE WEEK                  
19th MAR BURNHOLME A     V FREE WEEK     St LAWRENCE B     V SEVERUS A    
  FULFORDGATE A     V St LAWRENCE A     POPPLETON RD     V TANG HALL A    
WEEK 24 FULFORDGATE B     V HUNTINGTON     FREE WEEK     V BURNHOLME B    
  CRESCENT     V SOUTH BANK                  
26th MAR TEAM KO       FINAL     TO BE PLAYED   BY   21st MAR    
26th MAR FREE WEEK     V St LAWRENCE B     St LAWRENCE A     V SEVERUS A    
  FULFORDGATE A     V POPPLETON RD     TANG HALL A     V FULFORDGATE B    
WEEK 25 HUNTINGTON     V FREE WEEK     BURNHOLME B     V CRESCENT    
  SOUTH BANK     V BURNHOLME A                  
2nd APRIL SEVERUS A     V FREE WEEK     POPPLETON RD     V St LAWRENCE A    
  FULFORDGATE B     V FULFORDGATE A     FREE WEEK     V TANG HALL A    
WEEK 26 CRESCENT     V HUNTINGTON     BURNHOLME A     V BURNHOLME B    
  St LAWRENCE B     V SOUTH BANK                  

 

York CIU Games 5s & 3s Pairs Knockout 2019-2020

COL 1       COL 2  
B BIVENS/ T MAPLEBECK   J BRIDGE/K SHORROCK      
HUNTINGTON V St LAWRENCE      
        V  
P STEWART/ M CLITHERO   P HARRISON/D RICHARDSON      
FULFORDGATE V HUNTINGTON      
           
S MUSGRAVE/ R ELCOCK   M PEARSON/ F LINDLEY J WINSPEAR/C WINSPEAR    
POPPLETON RD V BURNHOLME HOLGATE V  
           
B PIPES/D CONING   E WHARTON/ M MITCHELL      
CRESCENT V St LAWRENCE      
        V  
C HAIGH/ M RICHARDSON   M BROADHEAD/M STURDY      
BURNHOLME V CRESCENT      
           
K RYDER/K LEMON   D BRUCE/A HARRISON D QUINN/ T BROADHEAD    
St LAWRENCE V HUNTINGTON CRESCENT V  
           
D WHARTON/ T KELLY   D SEMPERS/J ASHBY P MAY/ R WADDINGTON    
St LAWRENCE V SEVERUS FULFORDGATE V  
         
R QUINN/ B STOCKTON   K BELL /P SEMPERS      
CRESCENT V TANG HALL      
        V  
K GREEN/ D GREEN   M WINTERBURN/A COOK      
St LAWRENCE V BURNHOLME      
           
D LEA/P BARKER   D PAYLOR/D HUNTER     L WARRINER/ A FEETENBY
POPPLETON RD V BISHOPTHORPE   V St LAWRENCE
           
G KING/ T KING   I McMANUS/ G SMITH      
BURNHOLME V St LAWRENCE      
        V  
A POTTER/ P ROBSON   T AYLET/ S AYLET      
HOLGATE V HUNTINGTON      
           
           
           
         
           
           
           
COLUMN 1 TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 21st JANUARY 2020    
COLUMN 2 TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 18th FEBRUARY 2020    
QUARTER FINALS TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 17th MARCH 2020    
           
  SEMI FINAL & FINALS      
  TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY      
  14th APRIL 2020 AT HUNTINGTON CLUB     

 

 

 


York CIU Games 5s & 3s Team Knockout 2019-2020

  1/4 FINAL       SEMI FINAL       FINAL      
                         
St LAWRENCE B V St LAWRENCE A                    
          V              
                         
SOUTHBANK V BURNHOLME B                    
                  V      
                         
CRESCENT V SEVERUS                    
                         
          V              
FULFORDGATE A V HUNTINGTON                    
                       
                         
1/4 FINAL   1st leg 7th November                    
                         
    2nd leg 5th December                    
                         
                       
      TEAM KNOCKOUT                
                       
  The games can be played earlier                  
    It is up to the captains of each team to organise a                    
     date for the semi finals & the final                     
                         
                         
Semi final   Played by 27th February                  
Final   Played by 26th March                  

 

 

 

 


 

 

YORK CIU INDOOR GAMES WEBSITE
Games email address yorkciugames@gmail.com & website www.yorkciu.co.uk
To keep the website up to date could you take a photo of your completed scorecard & email to yorkciugames@gmail.com & chris@yorkcity.co.uk

Also could you please inform me of any matches that are postponed, thank you, Alan.

 

Website maintained by Chris Thompson