York City Branch C & I Union Ltd.

 (season 2019-2020)

5s & 3s LEAGUE.

13-Mar-20             UNPLAYED FIXTURES/NO RESULT FOUND
  P W D L Ag Pts 29/08/2019    
South Bank 20 11 6 3 6.5 34.5 St Lawrence A v Fulfordgate B  
Burnholme A 22 12 4 5 5 33 13-Feb-20    
Huntington 21 8 8 5 5.5 29.5 St Lawrence B v Fulfordgate B  
Poppleton Rd 20 11 3 6 4.5 29.5      
Tang Hall A 21 10 3 8 4 27      
Crescent 20 9 3 8 4.5 25.5      
Severus A 21 6 10 5 4.5 25.5      
Burnholme B. 21 7 6 8 3 24      
Fulfordgate A 20 8 3 9 4 23      
St Lawrence B 21 7 4 10 3.5 21.5      
St Lawrence A 19 8 1 10 3 20      
Fulfordgate B 18 6 1 11 1 15      
HOLGATE HAVE WITHDRAWN FROM THE LEAGUE

 

2019 HOME   AG   AWAY   AG HOME   AG 9 AWAY   AG
22nd AUG FREE WEEK     V St LAWRENCE A     SEVERUS A 6   V SOUTH BANK 6  
  St LAWRENCE B 8   V BURNHOLME B 4   BURNHOLME A 4   V HUNTINGTON 8  
WEEK 1 CRESCENT 7   V TANG HALL A 5   FREE WEEK     V FULFORDGATE A 12  
  FULFORDGATE B 4   V POPPLETON RD 8                
29th AUG SOUTH BANK     V FREE WEEK     BURNHOLME B 6   V SEVERUS A 6  
  HUNTINGTON 6   V St LAWRENCE B 6   TANG HALL A 6   V BURNHOLME A 6  
WEEK 2 FULFORDGATE A 12   V CRESCENT     POPPLETON RD 12   V FREE WEEK    
  St LAWRENCE A P   V FULFORDGATE B P                
5th SEPT FREE WEEK     V BURNHOLME B     SEVERUS A 6   V HUNTINGTON 6  
  St LAWRENCE B 5   V TANG HALL A 7   BURNHOLME A 7   V FULFORDGATE A 5  
WEEK 3 CRESCENT 5   V POPPLETON RD 7   FREE WEEK     V FULFORDGATE B 12  
  St LAWRENCE A 7     SOUTH BANK 5                
12th SEPT TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
19th SEPT HUNTINGTON     V FREE WEEK     TANG HALL A 6   V SEVERUS A 6  
  FULFORDGATE A 7   V St LAWRENCE B 5   POPPLETON RD 7   V BURNHOLME A 5  
WEEK 4 FULFORDGATE B 7   V CRESCENT 5   FREE WEEK     V St LAWRENCE A 12  
  BURNHOLME B 6   V SOUTH BANK 6                
26th SEPT FREE WEEK     V TANG HALL A     SEVERUS A 6   V FULFORDGATE A 6  
  St LAWRENCE B 8   V POPPLETON RD 4   BURNHOLME A 7   V FULFORDGATE B 5  
WEEK 5 CRESCENT 12   V FREE WEEK     St LAWRENCE A 6   V BURNHOLME B 6  
  SOUTH BANK 6   V HUNTINGTON 6                
3rd OCT FULFORDGATE A     V FREE WEEK     POPPLETON RD 6   V SEVERUS A 6  
  FULFORDGATE B 7   V St LAWRENCE B 5   FREE WEEK     V BURNHOLME A 12  
WEEK 6 CRESCENT 8   V St LAWRENCE A 4   HUNTINGTON 6   V BURNHOLME B 6  
  TANG HALL A 5     SOUTH BANK 7                
10th OCT TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
17th OCT FREE WEEK     V POPPLETON RD     SEVERUS A 9   V FULFORDGATE B 3  
  St LAWRENCE B 12   V FREE WEEK     BURNHOLME A 9   V CRESCENT 3  
WEEK 7 St LAWRENCE A 8   V HUNTINGTON 4   BURNHOLME B 5   V TANG HALL A 7  
  SOUTH BANK 7   V FULFORDGATE A 5                
24th OCT FULFORDGATE B     V FREE WEEK     FREE WEEK     V SEVERUS A 12  
  CRESCENT 6   V St LAWRENCE B 6   BURNHOLME A 4   V St LAWRENCE A 8  
WEEK 8 TANG HALL A 6   V HUNTINGTON 6   FULFORDGATE A 7   V BURNHOLME B 5  
  POPPLETON RD 5   V SOUTH BANK 7                
31st OCT FREE WEEK     V FREE WEEK     SEVERUS A 5   V CRESCENT 7  
  St LAWRENCE B 7   V BURNHOLME A 5   St LAWRENCE A 4   V TANG HALL A 8  
WEEK 9 HUNTINGTON 6   V FULFORDGATE A 6   BURNHOLME B 6   V POPPLETON RD 6  
  SOUTH BANK 9   V FULFORDGATE B 3                
7th NOV TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
14th NOV CRESCENT     V FREE WEEK     BURNHOLME A 4   V SEVERUS A 8  
  St LAWRENCE B 4   V St LAWRENCE A 8   FULFORDGATE A 5   V TANG HALL A 7  
WEEK 10 POPPLETON RD 7   V HUNTINGTON 5   FULFORDGATE B 10   V BURNHOLME B 2  
  FREE WEEK     V SOUTH BANK 12                
21st NOV FREE WEEK     V BURNHOLME A     SEVERUS A 9   V St LAWRENCE B 3  
  St LAWRENCE A 5   V FULFORDGATE A 7   TANG HALL A 4   V POPPLETON RD 8  
WEEK 11 HUNTINGTON 7   V FULFORDGATE B 5   BURNHOLME B 12   V FREE WEEK    
  SOUTH BANK 9   V CRESCENT 3                
28th NOV St LAWRENCE B     V FREE WEEK     SEVERUS A 5   V St LAWRENCE A 7  
  POPPLETON RD 4   V FULFORDGATE A 8   FULFORDGATE B 3   V TANG HALL A 9  
WEEK 12 FREE WEEK     V HUNTINGTON 12   CRESCENT 9   V BURNHOLME B 3  
  BURNHOLME A 6   V SOUTH BANK 6         V      
5th DEC TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
12th DEC FREE WEEK     V SEVERUS A     St LAWRENCE A 4   V POPPLETON RD 8  
  FULFORDGATE A 5   V FULFORDGATE B 7   TANG HALL A 12   V FREE WEEK    
WEEK 13 HUNTINGTON 6   V CRESCENT 6   BURNHOLME B 9   V BURNHOLME A 3  
  SOUTH BANK 6   V St LAWRENCE B 6                
19th DEC CATCH UP WEEK       CATCH UP WEEK     CATCH UP WEEK       CATCH UP WEEK    
2020 HOME   AG   AWAY   AG HOME   AG   AWAY   AG
9th JAN St LAWRENCE A     V FREE WEEK     SOUTH BANK 8 1 V SEVERUS A 4  
  BURNHOLME B 5   V St LAWRENCE B 7 1 HUNTINGTON 5 1 V BURNHOLME A 7  
WEEK 14 TANG HALL A 5   V CRESCENT 7 1 FULFORDGATE A     V FREE WEEK    
  POPPLETON RD 8 1 V FULFORDGATE B 4                
16th JAN FREE WEEK     V SOUTH BANK     SEVERUS A 6 0.5 V BURNHOLME B 6 0.5
  St LAWRENCE B 4   V HUNTINGTON 8 1 BURNHOLME A 7 1 V TANG HALL A 5  
WEEK 15 CRESCENT 9   V FULFORDGATE A 3 1 FREE WEEK     V POPPLETON RD    
  FULFORDGATE B 4   V St LAWRENCE A 8         V      
23rd JAN BURNHOLME B     V FREE WEEK     HUNTINGTON 7 1 V SEVERUS A 5  
  TANG HALL A 7 1 V St LAWRENCE B 5   FULFORDGATE A 5   V BURNHOLME A 7 1
WEEK 16 POPPLETON RD 5 0.5 V CRESCENT 7 0.5 FULFORDGATE B     V FREE WEEK    
  SOUTH BANK 11 1 V St LAWRENCE A 1                
30th JAN FREE WEEK     V HUNTINGTON     SEVERUS A 8 1 V TANG HALL A 4  
  St LAWRENCE B 7 0.5 V FULFORDGATE A 5 0.5 BURNHOLME A 6   V POPPLETON RD 6 1
WEEK 17 CRESCENT 5 1 V FULFORDGATE B 7   St LAWRENCE A     V FREE WEEK    
  SOUTH BANK 7 1 V BURNHOLME B 5                
6th FEB TANG HALL A     V FREE WEEK     FULFORDGATE A 7 1 V SEVERUS A 5  
  POPPLETON RD 7   V St LAWRENCE B 5   FULFORDGATE B 5   V BURNHOLME A 7 1
WEEK 18 FREE WEEK     V CRESCENT     BURNHOLME B 10 1 V St LAWRENCE A 2  
  HUNTINGTON 10 1 V SOUTH BANK 2                
13th FEB FREE WEEK     V FULFORDGATE A     SEVERUS A 7 1 V POPPLETON RD 5  
  St LAWRENCE B     V FULFORDGATE B     BURNHOLME A     V FREE WEEK    
WEEK 19 St LAWRENCE A 4   V CRESCENT 8 1 BURNHOLME B 7 1 V HUNTINGTON 5  
  SOUTH BANK 5 0.5 V TANG HALL A 7 0.5       V      
20th FEB POPPLETON RD     V FREE WEEK     FULFORDGATE B 6   V SEVERUS A 6 1
  FREE WEEK     V St LAWRENCE B     CRESCENT 5   V BURNHOLME A 7 1
WEEK 20 HUNTINGTON 7   V St LAWRENCE A 5 1 TANG HALL A 5 0.5 V BURNHOLME B 7 0.5
  FULFORDGATE A 4   V SOUTH BANK 8 1              
27th FEB TEAM KO       SEMI FINAL     TO BE PLAYED   BY   21st FEB    
27th FEB FREE WEEK     V FULFORDGATE B     SEVERUS A     V FREE WEEK    
  St LAWRENCE B 7 1 V CRESCENT 5   St LAWRENCE A 5 1 V BURNHOLME A 7  
WEEK 21 HUNTINGTON 7 1 V TANG HALL A 5   BURNHOLME B 5   V FULFORDGATE A 7 1
  SOUTH BANK 9 1 V POPPLETON RD 3                
5th MAR FREE WEEK     V FREE WEEK     CRESCENT 6 1 V SEVERUS A 6  
  BURNHOLME A 9 1 V St LAWRENCE B 3   TANG HALL A 7 1 V St LAWRENCE A 5  
WEEK 22 FULFORDGATE A 6 0.5 V HUNTINGTON 6 0.5 POPPLETON RD 8 1 V BURNHOLME B 4  
  FULFORDGATE B 6   V SOUTH BANK 6 1              
12th MAR FREE WEEK     V CRESCENT     SEVERUS A 6 1 V BURNHOLME A 6  
  St LAWRENCE A 7 1 V St LAWRENCE B 5   TANG HALL A 8 1 V FULFORDGATE A 4  
WEEK 23 HUNTINGTON 5   V POPPLETON RD 7 1 BURNHOLME B 7   V FULFORDGATE B 5 1
  SOUTH BANK     V FREE WEEK                  
19th MAR BURNHOLME A     V FREE WEEK     St LAWRENCE B     V SEVERUS A    
  FULFORDGATE A     V St LAWRENCE A     POPPLETON RD     V TANG HALL A    
WEEK 24 FULFORDGATE B     V HUNTINGTON     FREE WEEK     V BURNHOLME B    
  CRESCENT     V SOUTH BANK                  
26th MAR TEAM KO       FINAL     TO BE PLAYED   BY   21st MAR    
26th MAR FREE WEEK     V St LAWRENCE B     St LAWRENCE A     V SEVERUS A    
  FULFORDGATE A     V POPPLETON RD     TANG HALL A     V FULFORDGATE B    
WEEK 25 HUNTINGTON     V FREE WEEK     BURNHOLME B     V CRESCENT    
  SOUTH BANK     V BURNHOLME A                  
2nd APRIL SEVERUS A     V FREE WEEK     POPPLETON RD     V St LAWRENCE A    
  FULFORDGATE B     V FULFORDGATE A     FREE WEEK     V TANG HALL A    
WEEK 26 CRESCENT     V HUNTINGTON     BURNHOLME A     V BURNHOLME B    
  St LAWRENCE B     V SOUTH BANK                  

 


 

York CIU Games 5s & 3s Pairs Knockout 2019-2020

  COL 1       COL 2 11     QUARTER     SEMI      
                               
        B BIVENS/ T MAPLEBECK   P STEWART/ M CLITHERO   P STEWART/ M CLITHERO   S MUSGRAVE/ R ELCOCK          
        HUNTINGTON V FULFORDGATE   FULFORDGATE V POPPLETON RD          
                          D QUINN/ T BROADHEAD    
        J WINSPEAR/C WINSPEAR   S MUSGRAVE/ R ELCOCK           V CRESCENT    
        HOLGATE V POPPLETON RD   C HAIGH/ M RICHARDSON   D QUINN/ T BROADHEAD          
                BURNHOLME V CRESCENT          
B PIPES/D CONING   E WHARTON/ M MITCHELL   PENDING ENQUIRY   C HAIGH/ M RICHARDSON                  
CRESCENT V St LAWRENCE     V BURNHOLME                  
                P MAY/ R WADDINGTON   M WINTERBURN/A COOK          
        D QUINN/ T BROADHEAD   D BRUCE/A HARRISON   FULFORDGATE V BURNHOLME          
        CRESCENT V HUNTINGTON         M WINTERBURN/A COOK        
                      BURNHOLME V      
        P MAY/ R WADDINGTON   D SEMPERS/J ASHBY   L WARRINER/ A FEETENBY   I McMANUS/ G SMITH          
        FULFORDGATE V SEVERUS   St LAWRENCE V St LAWRENCE          
                               
        K BELL /P SEMPERS   M WINTERBURN/A COOK                  
        TANG HALL V BURNHOLME                  
                               
        D LEA/P BARKER   L WARRINER/ A FEETENBY                  
        POPPLETON RD V St LAWRENCE                  
                               
        I McMANUS/ G SMITH   T AYLET/ S AYLET                  
        St LAWRENCE V HUNTINGTON                  
                               
COLUMN 1 TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 21st JANUARY 2020                        
COLUMN 2 TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 18th FEBRUARY 2020                        
QUARTER FINALS TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 17th MARCH 2020                        
SEMI FINALS & FINAL TO BE HELD AT HUNTINGTON CLUB ON TUESDAY THE 14TH OF APRIL                      
                               

 

 


York CIU Games 5s & 3s Team Knockout 2019-2020

1/4 FINAL       SEMI FINAL   FINAL  
        St LAWRENCE B      
St LAWRENCE B V St LAWRENCE A            
7 to 5         V      
8 to 4                
SOUTHBANK V BURNHOLME B     BURNHOLME B  

ST LAWRENCE B

 
  10 to 2         V  
7 to 5            

FULFORDGATE A

 
CRESCENT V SEVERUS     SEVERUS      
    7 to 5            
  9 to 3     V      
FULFORDGATE A V HUNTINGTON            
8 to 4         FULFORDGATE A      
7 to 5                
1/4 FINAL   1st leg 7th November            
               
  2nd leg 5th December            
               
               
    TEAM KNOCKOUT        
               
The games can be played earlier            
  It is up to the captains of each team to organise a            
   date for the semi finals & the final             
               
               
Semi final   Played by 27th February          
Final   Played by 26th March          

 

 

 

 


 

 

YORK CIU INDOOR GAMES WEBSITE
Games email address yorkciugames@gmail.com & website www.yorkciu.co.uk
To keep the website up to date could you take a photo of your completed scorecard & email to yorkciugames@gmail.com & chris@yorkcity.co.uk

Also could you please inform me of any matches that are postponed, thank you, Alan.

 

Website maintained by Chris Thompson