York City Branch C & I Union Ltd.

 (season 2018-2019)

Tramways are playing out of Fulfordgate

5s & 3s LEAGUE.

15-Mar-19             UNPLAYED FIXTURES/NO RESULT FOUND  
  P W D L Ag Pts 24/01/2019      
Tang Hall A 24 14 5 5 7.5 40.5 ST Lawrence A v Fulfordgate    
Crescent 24 13 6 5 8.5 40.5 15/02/2019      
South Bank 24 12 5 7 8.5 37.5 Tramways v Severus A    
Burnholme A 24 14 2 8 7 37        
Burnholme B. 24 13 3 8 7.5 36.5        
Holgate 24 12 4 8 6 34        
St Lawrence A 23 6 11 6 6 29        
St Lawrence B 24 9 2 13 5 25 I have withdrawn Clarence from the second 
Severus A 23 7 6 9 4.5 24.5 half of the season because they have no 
Tramways 23 7 6 10 4.5 24.5 regular team. All points & aggregate are
Poppleton Rd 24 7 6 11 3.5 23.5 awarded to their opponents  
Fulfordgate 23 9 1 14 4 23        
Huntington 24 7 6 11 2.5 22.5        
Clarence 24 3 3 18 0 9        

 

2018 HOME   AG   AWAY   AG HOME   AG   AWAY   AG
23rd AUG CLARENCE 5   V TANG HALL A 7   SEVERUS A 6   V SOUTH BANK 6  
  St LAWRENCE A 5   V BURNHOLME B 7   BURNHOLME A 4   V HUNTINGTON 8  
WEEK 1 CRESCENT 8   V St LAWRENCE B 4   HOLGATE 7   V FULFORDGATE 5  
  TRAMWAYS 8   V POPPLETON RD 4                
30th AUG SOUTH BANK 3   V CLARENCE 9   BURNHOLME B 9   V SEVERUS A 3  
  HUNTINGTON 6   V St LAWRENCE A 6   St LAWRENCE B 5   V BURNHOLME A 7  
WEEK 2 FULFORDGATE 2   V CRESCENT 10   POPPLETON RD 9   V HOLGATE 3  
  TANG HALL A 10   V TRAMWAYS 2                
6th SEPT CLARENCE 3   V BURNHOLME B 9   SEVERUS A 8   V HUNTINGTON 4  
  St LAWRENCE A 8   V St LAWRENCE B 4   BURNHOLME A 4   V FULFORDGATE 8  
WEEK 3 CRESCENT 6   V POPPLETON RD 6   TRAMWAYS 5   V HOLGATE 7  
  TANG HALL A 2     SOUTH BANK 10                
13th SEPT TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
20th SEPT HUNTINGTON 8   V CLARENCE 4   St LAWRENCE B 5   V SEVERUS A 7  
  FULFORDGATE 7   V St LAWRENCE A 5   POPPLETON RD 4   V BURNHOLME A 8  
WEEK 4 CRESCENT 8   V TRAMWAYS 5   HOLGATE 4   V TANG HALL A 8  
  BURNHOLME B 3   V SOUTH BANK 9                
27th SEPT CLARENCE 4   V St LAWRENCE B 8   FULFORDGATE 7   V SEVERUS A 5  
  St LAWRENCE A 10   V POPPLETON RD 2   BURNHOLME A 6   V TRAMWAYS 6  
WEEK 5 CRESCENT 7   V HOLGATE 5   TANG HALL A 5   V BURNHOLME B 7  
  SOUTH BANK 9   V HUNTINGTON 3                
4th OCT CLARENCE 0   V FULFORDGATE 12   POPPLETON RD 4   V SEVERUS A 8  
  TRAMWAYS 5   V St LAWRENCE A 7   HOLGATE 7   V BURNHOLME A 5  
WEEK 6 CRESCENT 6   V TANG HALL A 6   HUNTINGTON 4   V BURNHOLME B 8  
  St LAWRENCE B 7     SOUTH BANK 5                
11th OCT TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
18th OCT CLARENCE 5   V POPPLETON RD 7   SEVERUS A 6   V TRAMWAYS 6  
  St LAWRENCE A 6   V HOLGATE 6   BURNHOLME A 5   V CRESCENT 7  
WEEK 7 TANG HALL A 7   V HUNTINGTON 5   BURNHOLME B 4   V St LAWRENCE B 8  
  FULFORDGATE 3   V SOUTH BANK 9                
25th OCT CLARENCE 7   V TRAMWAYS 5   HOLGATE 9   V SEVERUS A 3  
  CRESCENT 6   V St LAWRENCE A 6   BURNHOLME A 6   V TANG HALL A 6  
WEEK 8 St LAWRENCE B 4   V HUNTINGTON 8   FULFORDGATE 7   V BURNHOLME B 5  
  POPPLETON RD 6   V SOUTH BANK 6                
1st NOV CLARENCE 7   V HOLGATE 5   SEVERUS A 6   V CRESCENT 6  
  St LAWRENCE A 3   V BURNHOLME A 9   TANG HALL A 9   V St LAWRENCE B 3  
WEEK 9 HUNTINGTON 7   V FULFORDGATE 5   BURNHOLME B 5   V POPPLETON RD 7  
  TRAMWAYS 5   V SOUTH BANK 7                
8th NOV TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
15th NOV CRESCENT 6   V CLARENCE 6   BURNHOLME A 5   V SEVERUS A 7  
  St LAWRENCE A 6   V TANG HALL A 6   FULFORDGATE 7   V St LAWRENCE B 5  
WEEK 10 POPPLETON RD 6   V HUNTINGTON 6   TRAMWAYS 6   V BURNHOLME B 6  
  HOLGATE 6   V SOUTH BANK 6                
22nd NOV CLARENCE 3   V BURNHOLME A 9   SEVERUS A 1   V St LAWRENCE A 11  
  FULFORDGATE 8   V TANG HALL A 4   St LAWRENCE B 7   V POPPLETON RD 5  
WEEK 11 HUNTINGTON 4   V TRAMWAYS 8   BURNHOLME B 5   V HOLGATE 7  
  SOUTH BANK 7   V CRESCENT 5                
29th NOV St LAWRENCE A 6   V CLARENCE 6   SEVERUS A 3   V TANG HALL A 9  
  POPPLETON RD 8   V FULFORDGATE 4   TRAMWAYS 8   V St LAWRENCE B 4  
WEEK 12 HOLGATE 6   V HUNTINGTON 6   CRESCENT 6   V BURNHOLME B 6  
  BURNHOLME A 7   V SOUTH BANK 5         V      
6th DEC TEAM       KNOCKOUT     TEAM       KNOCKOUT    
13th DEC CLARENCE 6   V SEVERUS A 6   TANG HALL A 8   V POPPLETON RD 4  
  FULFORDGATE 5   V TRAMWAYS 7   St LAWRENCE B 5   V HOLGATE 7  
WEEK 13 HUNTINGTON 7   V CRESCENT 5   BURNHOLME B 5   V BURNHOLME A 7  
  SOUTH BANK 6   V St LAWRENCE A 6                

 

20th DEC CATCH UP WEEK       CATCH UP WEEK     CATCH UP WEEK       CATCH UP WEEK    
2019 HOME   AG   AWAY   AG HOME   AG   AWAY   AG
3rd JAN TANG HALL A 12 1 V CLARENCE 0   SOUTH BANK 7 1 V SEVERUS A 5  
  BURNHOLME B 10 1 V St LAWRENCE A 2   HUNTINGTON 3   V BURNHOLME A 9 1
WEEK 14 St LAWRENCE B 4   V CRESCENT 8 1 FULFORDGATE 5   V HOLGATE 7 1
  POPPLETON RD 8 0.5 V TRAMWAYS 4 0.5              
10th JAN CLARENCE 0   V SOUTH BANK 12 1 SEVERUS A 6   V BURNHOLME B 6 1
  St LAWRENCE A 6 0.5 V HUNTINGTON 6 0.5 BURNHOLME A 8 1 V St LAWRENCE B 4  
WEEK 15 CRESCENT 9 1 V FULFORDGATE 3   HOLGATE 6   V POPPLETON RD 6 1
  TRAMWAYS 6   V TANG HALL A 6 1       V      
17th JAN BURNHOLME B 12 1 V CLARENCE 0   HUNTINGTON 7   V SEVERUS A 5 1
  St LAWRENCE B 9 1 V St LAWRENCE A 3   FULFORDGATE 4 0.5 V BURNHOLME A 8 0.5
WEEK 16 POPPLETON RD 5   V CRESCENT 7 1 HOLGATE 8 1 V TRAMWAYS 4  
  SOUTH BANK 5 1 V TANG HALL A 7                
24th JAN CLARENCE 0   V HUNTINGTON 12 1 SEVERUS A 5 0.5 V St LAWRENCE B 7 0.5
  St LAWRENCE A P   V FULFORDGATE P   BURNHOLME A 8 1 V POPPLETON RD 4  
WEEK 17 TRAMWAYS 5   V CRESCENT 7 1 TANG HALL A 7 1 V HOLGATE 5  
  SOUTH BANK 4 1 V BURNHOLME B 8                
31st JAN St LAWRENCE B 12 1 V CLARENCE 0   SEVERUS A 9 1 V FULFORDGATE 3  
  POPPLETON RD 6   V St LAWRENCE A 6 1 TRAMWAYS 7 1 V BURNHOLME A 5  
WEEK 18 HOLGATE 8 1 V CRESCENT 4   BURNHOLME B 5 0.5 V TANG HALL A 7 0.5
  HUNTINGTON 6   V SOUTH BANK 6 1              
7th FEB FULFORDGATE 12 1 V CLARENCE 0   SEVERUS A 8 1 V POPPLETON RD 4  
  St LAWRENCE A 6 1 V TRAMWAYS 6   BURNHOLME A 8 1 V HOLGATE 4  
WEEK 19 TANG HALL A 4   V CRESCENT 8 1 BURNHOLME B 7 1 V HUNTINGTON 5  
  SOUTH BANK 7 0.5 V St LAWRENCE B 5 0.5       V      
14th FEB POPPLETON RD 12 1 V CLARENCE 0   TRAMWAYS 7 1 V SEVERUS A 5  
  HOLGATE 4   V St LAWRENCE A 8 1 CRESCENT 5 0.5 V BURNHOLME A 7 0.5
WEEK 20 HUNTINGTON 5   V TANG HALL A 7 1 St LAWRENCE B 5 1 V BURNHOLME B 7  
  SOUTH BANK 7 1 V FULFORDGATE 5                
21st FEB TEAM KO       SEMI FINAL     TO BE PLAYED   BY   21st FEB    
21st FEB TRAMWAYS 12 1 V CLARENCE 0   SEVERUS A 5   V HOLGATE 7 1
  St LAWRENCE A 8 1 V CRESCENT 4   TANG HALL A 7 1 V BURNHOLME A 5  
WEEK 21 HUNTINGTON 5 1 V St LAWRENCE B 7   BURNHOLME B 10 1 V FULFORDGATE 2  
  SOUTH BANK 8 1 V POPPLETON RD 4                
28th FEB HOLGATE 12 1 V CLARENCE 0   CRESCENT 7 1 V SEVERUS A 5  
  BURNHOLME A 7 1 V St LAWRENCE A 5   St LAWRENCE B 8   V TANG HALL A 4 1
WEEK 22 FULFORDGATE 8 1 V HUNTINGTON 4   POPPLETON RD 4   V BURNHOLME B 8 1
  SOUTH BANK 3   V TRAMWAYS 9 1              
7th MAR CLARENCE 0   V CRESCENT 12 1 SEVERUS A 7 1 V BURNHOLME A 5  
  TANG HALL A 6 0.5 V St LAWRENCE A 6 0.5 St LAWRENCE B 6   V FULFORDGATE 6 1
WEEK 23 HUNTINGTON 3   V POPPLETON RD 9   BURNHOLME B 7 1 V TRAMWAYS 5  
  SOUTH BANK 7 1 V HOLGATE 5                
14th MAR BURNHOLME A 12 1 V CLARENCE 0   St LAWRENCE A 6 1 V SEVERUS A 6  
  TANG HALL A 8 0.5 V FULFORDGATE 4 0.5 POPPLETON RD 6   V St LAWRENCE B 6 1
WEEK 24 TRAMWAYS 6 1 V HUNTINGTON 6   HOLGATE 7 1 V BURNHOLME B 5  
  CRESCENT 11 1 V SOUTH BANK 1                
21st MAR TEAM KO       FINAL     TO BE PLAYED   BY   21st MAR    
21st MAR CLARENCE     V St LAWRENCE A     TANG HALL A     V SEVERUS A    
  FULFORDGATE     V POPPLETON RD     St LAWRENCE B     V TRAMWAYS    
WEEK 25 HUNTINGTON     V HOLGATE     BURNHOLME B     V CRESCENT    
  SOUTH BANK     V BURNHOLME A                  
28th MAR SEVERUS A     V CLARENCE     POPPLETON RD     V TANG HALL A    
  TRAMWAYS     V FULFORDGATE     HOLGATE     V St LAWRENCE B    
WEEK 26 CRESCENT     V HUNTINGTON     BURNHOLME A     V BURNHOLME B    
  St LAWRENCE A     V SOUTH BANK                  

 


York CIU Games 5s & 3s Team Knockout 2018-2019

Tramways are playing out of Fulfordgate

  1/4 FINAL     SEMI FINAL         FINAL  

BURNHOLME A

V

St LAWRENCE B

               
     

BURNHOLME A

V SOUTHBANK          

FULFORDGATE

V

SOUTHBANK

               
                     
               

SOUTHBANK

V BURNHOLME B
SEVERUS
V

BURNHOLME B

               
      BURNHOLME B

V

CLARENCE          
HUNTINGTON

V

CLARENCE                
  TEAM KNOCKOUT  
       
The games can be played earlier      
It is up to the captains of each team to organise a date for the semi finals & the final 
       
Semi final   Played by 21st February  
Final   Played by 21st March  

 


 

 

YORK CIU INDOOR GAMES WEBSITE
Games email address yorkciugames@gmail.com & website www.yorkciu.co.uk
To keep the website up to date could you take a photo of your completed scorecard & email to yorkciugames@gmail.com & chris@yorkcity.co.uk

Also could you please inform me of any matches that are postponed, thank you, Alan.

 

Website maintained by Chris Thompson