York CIU Individual Snooker Draw 2018-2019
 
PRELIM       COL 1       COL 2     1/4 final       semi       final  
M BORG V ROB BARRON M BORG V N DODSON   M BORG v C ROBINSON                      
SOUTHBANK   HUNTINGTON     ACOMB         M BORG v S BURDETT                
              S BURDETT v M NICHOLSON                      
Jon MILNER V S HARDY   C ROBINSON V BYE   34 bk             M BORG v D POTTER        
YORK RI   BURNHOLME HUNTINGTON                                  
              D CROSSFIELD v C FENNELL                      
S BURDETT   K GALL   S BURDETT V A HURLEY         D CROSSFIELD v D POTTER                
YORK RI V YORK RI       BURNHOLME D POTTER v D CROSBY                      
                                         
J ROLLINSON V P DAWSON   M NICHOLSON V P DAWSON                              
BURNHOLME   BURNHOLME HUNTINGTON       A OGLEY v C WHYTE                      
                    A OGLEY v B RANKIN                
      D CROSSFIELD V W HEPPEL   B RANKIN v P MUSSON                      
      HUNTINGTON   BURNHOLME                            
                            B RANKIN v BEN POTTER        
W PULLAN V G EVANS   C FENNELL V G EVANS   J CRAIG v JOHN DOWD                      
BURNHOLME   BURNHOLME SOUTHBANK             BEN POTTER v JOHN DOWD                
              BEN POTTER v A IRELAND                      
      DAN POTTER V D BHANRA                              
      SOUTHBANK   HUNTINGTON                            
                                         
S GALLAGHER V D WILKINSON D CROSBY V BYE                              
SOUTHBANK   BURNHOLME ACOMB                                  
                                         
                                         
R WARD V K THORNHILL A OGLEY V R WARD                              
MALTON   YORK RI   BURNHOLME                                  
                                         
C WHYTE V J GREAVES   C WHYTE V D ORR                              
BURNHOLME   BURNHOLME     HUNTINGTON                            
                                         
      M HARRISON V B RANKIN                              
      ACOMB   HUNTINGTON                            
                                         
      T FILLINGHAM V P MUSSON                              
      HUNTINGTON   BURNHOLME                            
                                         
      M WINFIELD V J CRAIG                              
      HUNTINGTON   HUNTINGTON                            
                                         
JOHN DOWD V M WINSKILL   I PATTERSON V JOHN DOWD                              
SOUTHBANK   BURNHOLME HUNTINGTON                                  
                                         
      B JEFFERYS V BEN POTTER                            
      BURNHOLME   SOUTHBANK                            
                                         
E CRAIG V M HODSON   A IRELAND V M HODSON                              
HUNTINGTON SOUTHBANK BURNHOLME                                  
 
PRELIMS TO BE PLAYED BY 8th JAN 2019
COLUMN ONE TO BE PLAYED BY 5th FEB 2019
COLUMN TWO TO BE PLAYED BY 26th FEB 2019
QUARTER FINAL TO BE PLAYED BY 18TH MARCH 2019
 

 

York CIU Individual Darts Draw 2018-2019
 
 
  SEMI   FINAL  
         
J CAVANAGH   D SMALLWOOD    
TANG HALL V POPPLETON RD    
         
      V  
         
R SAVILLE   D CAIRNS    
HOLGATE V SEVERUS    
         
      WINNER  

 

 

 

York CIU Individual Pool Draw 2018-2019

  QUARTERS     SEMI   FINAL  
          TO BE PLAYED ON TUE 16th APRIL 2019
          AT     
               
C TATE V D POTTER

D POTTER

V M HAYES    
HOLGATE   SOUTHBANK     BURNHOLME    
               
            V  
               
D PAYLOR V C HARTLEY   V A PAYLOR    
BISHOPTHORPE   HOLGATE     BISHOPTHORPE    
               
QUARTER FINALS TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 5th MARCH 2019        
            WINNER