Past C.I.U. Snooker Winners
Division 1   Division 2   Division 3   Individual Snooker Knockout   Snooker Team Knockout     Pairs K/O   MVP - Div 1
                           
2017-18 Burnholme B   Burnholme D   Haxby C   P Musson, Burnholme   Railway Institute C 2017-18   P Musson & C Whyte, Burnholme   P Musson, Burnholme
2016-17 Railway Institute C   Selby   Tramways B   P Musson, Burnholme   Burnholme B 2016-17   D Potter & Mick Borg, South Bank   J Milner, Railway Institute
2015-16 Burnholme B   Burton Lane A   Pickering   L Taylor, Pickering   Railway Institute C 2015-16       D Potter, South Bank
2014-15 South Bank B   Fulfordgate A   New York   A Scaife, Huntington   Burnholme B 2014-15       D Potter, South Bank
2013-14 Railway Insitute C   Clarence C   Tramways B   B Rankin, Huntington   Railway Institute B 2013-14        
2012-13 South Bank B   Holgate A   Fulfordgate B   P Glover, Burnholme   South Bank B 2012-13        
2011-12 Railway Insitute B   Burnholme A   Tang Hall   T Lister, York R.I.   Burnholme B 2011-12        
2010-11 Burnholme B   Tramways A   Holgate B   N Dyson, Huntington   Huntington A 2010-11        
2009-10 Burnholme B   Huntington D   Burnholme A   K Gall, York R.I.   Railway Institute C 2009-10        
2008-09 Railway Insitute C   Tadcaster SC B   Acomb B   S Watston, York R.I.   Railway Institute C 2008-09        
2007-08 Railway Insitute C   Tang Hall A   Burton Lane B   D Potter, South Bank   Railway Institute C 2007-08        
2006-07 Burnholme B   Huntington A   Tadcaster A   B Rankin, Huntington   Railway Institute C 2006-07        
2005-06 Burnholme B   Burnholme D    Burnhome A   D Colledge, Haxby   Burnholme B 2005-06        
2004-05 Railway Insitute B   Thirsk & Sowerby A   Tramways D   R Kettlewell, Poppleton Road   Burnholme B 2004-05        
2003-04 Railway Insitute B   Poppleton Road A   Severus A   D Potter, South Bank   Burnholme B 2003-04        
2002-03 Railway Insitute B   Burton Lane A   Poppleton Road A   P Musson, Burnholme   Railway Institute B 2002-03        
2001-02 Railway Insitute B   St Lawrence   Fulfordgate B   P Glover, Burnholme   Fulfordgate A 2001-02        
2000-01 Railway Insitute B   Railway Institute D   South Bank C   J Brown, Huntington   Railway Institute B 2000-01        
1999-00 Railway Insitute B   York INL C   Tang Hall A   P Winterburn, Burnholme   Railway Institute B 1999-00        
1998-99 Railway Insitute B   Acomb A   York I.N.L C   J Milner, York R.I.   Fulfordgate A 1998-99        
1997-98 Layerthorpe A   Burnholme D    York I.N.L B   P Glover, Burnholme   Railway Institute B 1997-98        
1996-97 Layerthorpe A   Tadcaster RBL A   Tang Hall   G Penose, Fulfordgate   Layerthorpe A 1996-97        
1995-96 Layerthorpe A   Tramways A   Thirsk & Sowerby   P Glover, Burnholme   Groves A 1995-96        
1994-95 Layerthorpe A   Burton Lane A   Acomb B   G Penose, Fulfordgate   Layerthorpe A 1994-95        
1993-94 Railway Insitute B   Haxby B   South Bank D   R Brown, Layerthorpe   Layerthorpe A 1993-94        
1992-93 Railway Insitute B   Burnholme A   Tadcaster R.B.L.C.   G Penose, Railway Institute   Fulfordgate A 1992-93        
1991-92 Fulfordgate A   Poppleton Road A   Burnholme D   V Gamble, Burton Lane   Burnholme D 1991-92        
1990-91 Burnholme B   Groves A   Groves D   M Peevers, Groves   Selby Trades 1990-91        
1989-90 Fulfordgate A   Layerthorpe A   Groves A   P Glover, Burnholme   Fulfordgate A 1989-90        
1988-89 York I.N.L. A   Clarence C   Haxby C   P Lincoln, Burnholme   Fulfordgate A 1988-89        
1987-88 York I.N.L. A   Tramways A   Railway Institute B   M Winskill, York I.N.L.   Burnholme B 1987-88        
1986-87 Huntington D   Tadcaster RBL B   Fulfordgate B   B Coulson, South Bank   Huntington D 1986-87        
1985-86 Clarence B   Huntington B   Acomb A   F Dawson, Huntington   South Bank A 1985-86        
1984-85 South Bank B   Fulfordgate A   Poppleton Road B   G Long, Groves   Severus A 1984-85        
1983-83 Tadcaster R.B.L.   Burton Lane   Huntington D   G Mackenzie, Severus   Severus A 1983-83        
1982-83 Severus A   Poppleton Road A   York I.N.L B   E Wilkinson, South Bank   Fulfordgate A 1982-83        
1981-82 Severus A   Acomb B   Clarence D   B Murray, Fulfordgate   South Bank A 1981-82        
1980-81 Severus A   Clarence B   Tang Hall   G Mackenzie, Severus   Railway Institute 1980-81        
1979-80 Railway Institute   Selby Trades   Acomb B   R Dowdall, Tadcaster R.B.L.   Railway Institute 1979-80        
1978-79 Fulford Road A   Severus B   Selby Trades   K Taylor, Severus   Railway Institute 1978-79        
1977-78 South Bank A   South Bank   Groves   K Taylor, Severus   South Bank B 1977-78        
1976-77 Fulford Road   Holgate   Huntington   P Lincoln, Severus   South Bank B 1976-77        
1975-76 Layerthorpe   South Bank   Fulford Road   P Hilson, Severus   South Bank A 1975-76        
1974-75 Layerthorpe   Tramways   South Bank   G Eagles, Tramways   Burnholme 1974-75        
1973-74 Huntington   Burton Lane   Railway Institute   B Murray, Fulford Road   Layerthorpe A 1973-74        
1972-73 Huntington   York INL        N Thomson, Clarence   Severus 1972-73        
1971-72 Severus   Leemon Road       R Plant, Fulford Road   Leeman Road 1971-72        
1970-71 Severus   Leemon Road       T Ward, Railway Institute   Leeman Road 1970-71        
1969-70 Railway Institute   Leemon Road       R Plant, Fulford Road   Railway Institute 1969-70        
1968-69 Railway Institute   Fulford Road       R Ventress, South Bank   Railway Institute 1968-69        
1967-68 Severus   Fulfordgate       M Pess, Severus   Fulford Road 1967-68        
1966-67 Holgate   Huntington       R Kelly, St Lawrence    Huntington A 1966-67        
1965-66 Huntington   Severus       R Kelly, St Lawrence    Huntington 1965-66        
1964-65 Leeman Road   Huntington       R Kelly, St Lawrence    Huntington 1964-65        
1963-64 Leeman Road   Huntington       N Litherland, Fulfordgate   Huntington 1963-64        
1962-63 Leeman Road   Huntington       S Young, St Lawrence   York I.N.L. 1962-63        
1961-62 Leeman Road   Thirsk & Sowerby        J Bell, Huntington   Leeman Road 1961-62        
1960-61 Burton Lane   Thirsk & Sowerby        J Bell, Huntington   Leeman Road 1960-61        
1959-60 Leeman Road   Thirsk & Sowerby        L Wick, Thirsk & Sowerby   Thirsk & Soerby 1959-60        
1958-59 Leeman Road   Promenade       J Bell, Huntington   Poppleton Road 1958-59        
1957-58 York I.N.L.    Poppleton Road           Leeman Road 1957-58        
1956-57 York I.N.L. A               York I.N.L. B 1956-57        
1955-56 Tang Hall A                 1955-56        
1954-55 Leeman Road                 1954-55        
1953-54 York I.N.L.                  1953-54        
1952-53 Selby Trades                 1952-53        
1951-52 Crescent                 1951-52        
1950-51 Tramways                 1950-51        
1949-50 Tramways                 1949-50        
1948-49 Promenade                 1948-49        
1947-48 Tramways                 1947-48        
1946-47 Clarence                 1946-47